Meet the Staff

Wayne Atchison
Pastor & Superintendent

Connie Atchison
School Administrator

Dawn Burchfield
Office Administrator & Registrar

Brandon Burchfield
IT Director

Club/Group/ActivitySponsor/Coach/Tutor
New Family AdvisorsAngie Coleman, Maria Harbin, Ashley Stegall, Staci Huffstuttler, Christy Plott, Christine Varner, & Maribel Young
Curriculum AdvisorsAimee Wingard, Sandi Strenkowski, Angie Coleman, & Michele Kelly
K-4 through 3rd Grade ActivitiesBri Dill, Sponsor
4th – 8th Grade ActivitiesChristy Plott, Sponsor
Class of 2023Christine Varner & Jennifer Hawthorne, Sponsors
Class of 2024Sponsor TBA
Class of 2025Victoria Patterson, Sponsor
Class of 2026Angela Monk, Sponsor
4-Hope & 4-H ClubAlicia Vercher, Sponsor
Michele Buchina, Asst. Sponsor
Christian Honor SocietyCandous Langston, Sponsor
Elementary, Jr. & Sr. Beta Clubs:Cindy Gilbert – Head Sponsor
Elementary Beta Club
Junior Beta Club
Senior Beta Club
Engineering Club
Spelling Bee
STEM/Robotics Club
Key Club Tracy Allen, Sponsor
Kayla Carstensen, Asst. Sponsor
Christian Honor SocietyCandous Langston, Sponsor
SGA & Teen EagleCandous Langston, Sponsor
Future Business Leaders of AmericaChristine Varner, Sponsor
TheatreMichele Buchina, Sponsor
Yearbook Class & ProductionVictoria Patterson, Editor & Tutor
Angela Monk, Assistant Editor
Fellowship of Christian AthletesCandous Langston, Sponsor
Archery ClubTBA, Coach & Sponsor
Bowling ClubJennifer Hawthorne, Sponsor
Outdoors/Camping ClubCliff & Jessica Quinn, Sponsors
Art Classes for K5 – 12th Grades*Abby Little, Director
Gracee Baker, Primary Tutor
1st – 5th Grade Science, History, Language Arts & Sign Language*Cindy Gilbert, Director & Teacher
Tracy Cleveland & Susan Bowen, Teachers
1st – 5th Grade Spanish TeacherAndrea del Castillo
Home Economics Classes for 1st – 12th Grades*Tracy Allen, Tutor
Violin & Piano Lessons*Alicia Vercher, Coordinator
Angelica Vercher, Tutor
STRIVE Co-op Tutorials for 6th – 12th Grades*Cindy Gilbert, Director
Traci Cleveland, Assistant
HC Baseball **Clay Wingard, Coach
Aimee Wingard, Coordinator
Football, Basketball, Soccer, Volleyball, Cheerleading, Softball**Matt Davis and Michele Davis, Coordinators
Trinity Christian Coop Athletics
Drumline/Band/Color Guard*Mike McGee, Director